Discussion Topic : Changes of report design

If our team change the design of wall,is there any other penalty except the weight of wall and the length of kraft paper according to section11?

And we want to know judges cut the paper we need from a brand new roll of kraft paper or several teams share one roll of paper?

In section 12 ,it says that any addendum to the design report required by judges which simply clarifies content but does not change the design.Can you expound it to us?For example,what does the addendum mean?

Thank you!

Posted: 15/03/2018 16:02
Jiawei Wu